6 Freeman Dr Saint Louis, MO 63129
Mehlville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Freeman Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63129 and is currently estimated at $379,089, approximately $196 per square foot. 6 Freeman Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Beasley Elementary School, Bernard Middle School, and Oakville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2023
Sold by
Shaw Kenneth and Shaw Suzanne M
Bought by
Kenneth H Shaw And Suzanne M Shaw Trust and Shaw
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth H Shaw And Suzanne M Shaw Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,038 | $69,690 | $19,530 | $50,160 |
| 2024 | $4,038 | $60,140 | $8,950 | $51,190 |
| 2023 | $3,986 | $60,140 | $8,950 | $51,190 |
| 2022 | $3,305 | $50,060 | $10,580 | $39,480 |
| 2021 | $3,198 | $50,060 | $10,580 | $39,480 |
| 2020 | $3,263 | $48,590 | $9,770 | $38,820 |
| 2019 | $3,254 | $48,590 | $9,770 | $38,820 |
| 2018 | $3,126 | $42,140 | $8,150 | $33,990 |
| 2017 | $3,122 | $42,140 | $8,150 | $33,990 |
| 2016 | $3,165 | $41,000 | $8,150 | $32,850 |
| 2015 | $2,906 | $41,000 | $8,150 | $32,850 |
| 2014 | $2,577 | $35,960 | $7,160 | $28,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map