44210 Maple Ln Harris, MN 55032
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $280,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44210 Maple Ln, Harris, MN 55032 and is currently estimated at $246,540, approximately $321 per square foot. 44210 Maple Ln is a home located in Chisago County with nearby schools including North Branch Middle School, Sunrise River Elementary School, and North Branch Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Doering Joyce M and Wendt June E
Bought by
Doering Dean R and Scribner Lisa R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doering Dean R | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,376 | $205,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,356 | $251,200 | $149,200 | $102,000 |
| 2022 | $2,420 | $227,500 | $130,800 | $96,700 |
| 2021 | $2,300 | $170,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,080 | $162,300 | $85,200 | $77,100 |
| 2019 | $1,956 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,824 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,712 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,516 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,384 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map