4422 E D Ave Kalamazoo, MI 49009
Estimated Value: $199,112 - $284,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4422 E D Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 and is currently estimated at $233,028, approximately $280 per square foot. 4422 E D Ave is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Parchment High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2017
Sold by
Kalamazoo Rod & Gund Club
Bought by
Ronfeldt Christian C and Ronfeldt Beth M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronfeldt Christian C | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $712 | $75,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $520 | $71,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $496 | $63,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,648 | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,600 | $56,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,561 | $48,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,468 | $46,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $43,147 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map