4724 E D Ave Kalamazoo, MI 49009
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4724 E D Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 and is currently estimated at $240,677, approximately $182 per square foot. 4724 E D Ave is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Parchment High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2017
Sold by
Powell Tonya and Powell Travis
Bought by
Powell Tonya and Powell Travis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,412
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,265
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Bailey Kathy J and Dolnick Bailey Kathy J
Bought by
Tyria Tonya and Powell Travis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,254
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Tonya | -- | Devon Title Agency | |
| Tyria Tonya | $95,000 | Metro |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History