4422 Ivar Ave Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $1,214,000 - $1,602,000
7
Beds
2
Baths
2,840
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4422 Ivar Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $1,387,432, approximately $488 per square foot. 4422 Ivar Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Emma W. Shuey Elementary School, Muscatel Middle School, and Rosemead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Xiang Bowen and Ho Colleen W
Bought by
Ho Colleen W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Feng Xiang Bowen and Feng Xiang Guang
Bought by
Xiang Bowen and Ho Colleen W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2002
Sold by
Hang Khoay Dau and Chi Din Khi
Bought by
Xiang Guang Feng
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1997
Sold by
Gonzales Carlos
Bought by
Hang Khoay Dau and Chi Din Khi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
8.08%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ho Colleen W | -- | Accommodation | |
| Xiang Bowen | -- | None Available | |
| Xiang Guang Feng | -- | Investors Title | |
| Hang Khoay Dau | $197,500 | South Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hang Khoay Dau | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,533 | $909,117 | $480,533 | $428,584 |
| 2024 | $8,533 | $673,012 | $471,111 | $201,901 |
| 2023 | $8,571 | $659,817 | $461,874 | $197,943 |
| 2022 | $8,277 | $646,880 | $452,818 | $194,062 |
| 2021 | $8,186 | $634,197 | $443,940 | $190,257 |
| 2020 | $8,017 | $627,695 | $439,388 | $188,307 |
| 2019 | $8,053 | $615,388 | $430,773 | $184,615 |
| 2018 | $7,663 | $603,323 | $422,327 | $180,996 |
| 2016 | $7,293 | $579,898 | $405,929 | $173,969 |
| 2015 | $7,305 | $571,188 | $399,832 | $171,356 |
| 2014 | $7,145 | $560,000 | $392,000 | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map