$690,000
SOLD APR 9, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,034 Sq Ft
8,712 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2026

$339 Per Sq Ft

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Located in Riverside’s historic "Wood Streets", this single-level home offers a generous layout, thoughtful updates, and the character that defines this well-loved neighborhood. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a permitted bonus room, the home spans 2,034 sq ft on an 8,712 sq ft lot. Originally built in 1950 and remodeled in 2002, the home includes a permitted expansion that created a larger primary bedroom and bathroom. Inside, you’ll find original hardwood floors in two bedrooms and the hallway, laminate flooring in the living areas, and a fireplace that adds a comfortable focal point to the living room. The kitchen remodel in 2015 brought in granite countertops, updated cabinetry, and a stainless steel dishwasher. The long driveway leads to a detached two-car garage with a workbench, and the backyard offers a lush lawn and space for gardening or fruit trees. The street is lined with the mature trees the Wood Streets are known for—protected by the city and part of what makes this area so distinctive. If you’re looking for a well-kept home with space, updates, and a great location, this one checks the important boxes.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maria Speed

Realty One Group Pacific Brokerage Phone: 951-970-4171 License #01910399 Listed on: 03/06/2026

Realty One Group Pacific

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelly Alfaro

Tower Agency License #02064637

Tower Agency

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Brick Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Lawn
  • Garden
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Property is zoned R-1065

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Two Garage Doors
  • Driveway
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Planned Development
  • Raised Foundation
  • Fire Rated Drywall
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,034 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Formica Counters In Bathroom
  • Bathtub
  • Walk-in Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry in Garage
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11
  • Tax Tract Number 9000
  • Assessor Parcel Number 218201011
  • $66 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: Kitchen refrigerator, white freezer
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: R-1065
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 218201011
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2034.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Granite Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Panel Doors
  • Eating Area: In Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 339.23
  • Room Type: Kitchen, Family Room, Primary Suite
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Bathroom Features: Formica Counters, Bathtub, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Remodeled Kitchen, Granite Counters

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage - Two Door, Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Electric Dryer Hookup

• Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Curbs, Street Lights

Schools

  • Elementary School: Magnolia
  • High School: Polytechnic
  • Middle Or Junior School: Central
  • Elementary School #2: MAGNOL
  • High School2: POLYTE

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Front Yard, Garden, Back Yard, Lawn
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2000

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 8712.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 11
  • Tax Tract: Adler
  • Tax Tract Number: 009000
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 66.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2026
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
List Price
$690,000
Sold Price
$690,000
Views
48

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-9.65%
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Outstanding Balance
$639,360
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,064

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Amos Gerald E and Amos Cynthia
Bought by
Piniol Mark and Piniol Song Sun

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$146,250
Interest Rate
8.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Amos Gerald E and Amos Cynthia
Bought by
Amos Gerald E and Amos Cynthia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 1994
Sold by
Sharp Kathryn L and Amos Gerald E
Bought by
Amos Gerald E and Amos Cynthia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.78%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $690,000 First American Title
Grant Deed $162,500 First American Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed -- Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $640,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $146,250 No Value Available
Previous Owner $50,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Sold $690,000 0.0% $339 / Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $690,000 -- $339 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,069 $287,003 $52,721 $234,282
2023 $3,069 $275,861 $50,675 $225,186
2022 $2,997 $270,453 $49,682 $220,771
2021 $2,964 $265,151 $48,708 $216,443
2020 $2,941 $262,433 $48,209 $214,224
2019 $2,885 $257,288 $47,264 $210,024
2018 $2,827 $252,244 $46,339 $205,905
2017 $2,776 $247,299 $45,431 $201,868
2016 $2,598 $242,451 $44,541 $197,910
2015 $2,560 $238,811 $43,873 $194,938
2014 $2,535 $234,134 $43,014 $191,120
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SW26044663

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 218-201-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.