4423 Northover Dr Jackson, MS 39211
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,478 - $353,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4423 Northover Dr, Jackson, MS 39211 and is currently estimated at $329,620, approximately $122 per square foot. 4423 Northover Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Casey Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Stone Nell Puckett
Bought by
Blackmon Robert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackmon Robert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Blackmon Robert A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,509 | $14,846 | $7,000 | $7,846 |
| 2024 | $2,509 | $14,529 | $7,000 | $7,529 |
| 2023 | $2,509 | $14,529 | $7,000 | $7,529 |
| 2022 | $2,796 | $14,529 | $7,000 | $7,529 |
| 2021 | $2,485 | $14,472 | $7,000 | $7,472 |
| 2020 | $2,456 | $14,404 | $7,000 | $7,404 |
| 2019 | $2,458 | $14,404 | $7,000 | $7,404 |
| 2018 | $2,427 | $14,404 | $7,000 | $7,404 |
| 2017 | $2,357 | $14,404 | $7,000 | $7,404 |
| 2016 | $2,357 | $14,404 | $7,000 | $7,404 |
| 2015 | $2,257 | $14,281 | $7,000 | $7,281 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,281 | $7,000 | $7,281 |
Source: Public Records
Map