4423 S Squires Ln Gilbert, AZ 85297
South Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $921,000 - $1,055,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,960
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4423 S Squires Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $981,210, approximately $247 per square foot. 4423 S Squires Ln is a home with nearby schools including Haley Elementary School, Santan Junior High School, and Legacy Online Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2019
Sold by
Winkler Jereld L and Winkler Terra J
Bought by
Winkler Jereld Lee and Winkler Terra Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2013
Sold by
Lennar Arizona Inc
Bought by
Winkler Jereld L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,592
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Lennar Layton Llc
Bought by
Lennar Arizona Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winkler Jereld Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Winkler Jerald L | -- | None Available | |
| Winkler Jereld L | $444,490 | North American Title Co | |
| Lennar Arizona Inc | $2,299,500 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Winkler Jereld L | $355,592 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,696 | $45,396 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,544 | $43,234 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,544 | $72,420 | $14,480 | $57,940 |
| 2022 | $3,416 | $57,950 | $11,590 | $46,360 |
| 2021 | $3,518 | $53,820 | $10,760 | $43,060 |
| 2020 | $3,493 | $50,210 | $10,040 | $40,170 |
| 2019 | $3,346 | $44,830 | $8,960 | $35,870 |
| 2018 | $3,234 | $43,220 | $8,640 | $34,580 |
| 2017 | $3,030 | $40,410 | $8,080 | $32,330 |
| 2016 | $2,927 | $41,630 | $8,320 | $33,310 |
| 2015 | $2,824 | $40,060 | $8,010 | $32,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map