4423 Solway Rd Duluth, MN 55810
Estimated Value: $448,236 - $637,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4423 Solway Rd, Duluth, MN 55810 and is currently estimated at $525,559, approximately $394 per square foot. 4423 Solway Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pike Lake Elementary School, Jedlicka Middle School, and Proctor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2007
Sold by
Larson Bruce E
Bought by
Wolz Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,650
Outstanding Balance
$157,569
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$367,990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2005
Sold by
Engen Steven A and Engen Steven Allen
Bought by
Larson Bruce E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolz Linda M | $262,651 | Scenic | |
| Larson Bruce E | $191,900 | Scenic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolz Linda M | $262,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,704 | $365,900 | $49,600 | $316,300 |
| 2023 | $3,558 | $305,800 | $43,100 | $262,700 |
| 2022 | $3,248 | $295,500 | $31,300 | $264,200 |
| 2021 | $3,222 | $269,400 | $30,700 | $238,700 |
| 2020 | $3,288 | $269,400 | $30,700 | $238,700 |
| 2019 | $2,666 | $269,400 | $30,700 | $238,700 |
| 2018 | $2,562 | $228,000 | $30,900 | $197,100 |
| 2017 | $2,366 | $212,900 | $29,900 | $183,000 |
| 2016 | $2,250 | $203,900 | $29,600 | $174,300 |
| 2015 | $1,528 | $178,800 | $26,400 | $152,400 |
| 2014 | $1,528 | $126,700 | $26,600 | $100,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map