4426 Cedarway Rd Duluth, MN 55810
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $620,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,451
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4426 Cedarway Rd, Duluth, MN 55810 and is currently estimated at $559,412, approximately $228 per square foot. 4426 Cedarway Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pike Lake Elementary School, Jedlicka Middle School, and Proctor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
Yax Patricia A
Bought by
Krasaway Peter J and Krasaway Jane P
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krasaway Peter J | $22,000 | Arrowhead Abstract & Title C |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,180 | $497,400 | $45,700 | $451,700 |
| 2023 | $4,974 | $425,200 | $39,800 | $385,400 |
| 2022 | $4,664 | $412,200 | $37,800 | $374,400 |
| 2021 | $4,624 | $374,200 | $35,800 | $338,400 |
| 2020 | $4,720 | $374,200 | $35,800 | $338,400 |
| 2019 | $4,186 | $374,200 | $35,800 | $338,400 |
| 2018 | $4,034 | $341,700 | $30,000 | $311,700 |
| 2017 | $3,720 | $318,700 | $29,100 | $289,600 |
| 2016 | $3,544 | $304,300 | $28,800 | $275,500 |
| 2015 | $2,799 | $285,200 | $27,600 | $257,600 |
| 2014 | $2,799 | $234,900 | $28,500 | $206,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map