44230 Sancroft Ave Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,210 - $439,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44230 Sancroft Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $424,303, approximately $244 per square foot. 44230 Sancroft Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joshua Elementary, New Vista Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2015
Sold by
Polanco Art
Bought by
Polanco Vanessa Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Bought by
Polanco Art
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2015
Sold by
Crutchfield Karen
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Crutchfield Karten
Bought by
Crutchfield Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Sold by
Heflin Reginald
Bought by
Crutchfield Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,831
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2000
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Heflin Reginald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,831
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1999
Sold by
Pullum Cecil K and Pullum Tina A
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polanco Vanessa Marie | $135,000 | Usa National Title Co | |
| Polanco Art | $135,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank National Association | $158,000 | None Available | |
| Crutchfield Karen | -- | United Title Company | |
| Crutchfield Karen | -- | United Title Company | |
| Crutchfield Karen | $110,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Heflin Reginald | $82,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $86,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Polanco Vanessa Marie | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crutchfield Karen | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crutchfield Karen | $109,831 | |
| Previous Owner | Heflin Reginald | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,289 | $159,923 | $31,958 | $127,965 |
| 2024 | $3,289 | $156,788 | $31,332 | $125,456 |
| 2023 | $3,222 | $153,715 | $30,718 | $122,997 |
| 2022 | $3,034 | $150,702 | $30,116 | $120,586 |
| 2021 | $2,648 | $147,748 | $29,526 | $118,222 |
| 2019 | $2,578 | $143,367 | $28,651 | $114,716 |
| 2018 | $2,533 | $140,557 | $28,090 | $112,467 |
| 2016 | $2,402 | $135,100 | $27,000 | $108,100 |
| 2015 | $2,463 | $140,658 | $28,125 | $112,533 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,900 | $25,200 | $100,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map