44242 Sancroft Ave Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44242 Sancroft Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $408,142, approximately $283 per square foot. 44242 Sancroft Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joshua Elementary, New Vista Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2024
Sold by
Haynes Jodean A and Petersen Jodean A
Bought by
Petersen Wade and Petersen Jodean A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Petersen Wade
Bought by
Haynes Jodean A and Petersen Wade
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Petersen Wade
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,150
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Homeside Lending Inc
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1997
Sold by
Antisdel Robert L
Bought by
Homeside Lending Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen Wade | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Haynes Jodean A | -- | None Available | |
| Petersen Wade | $60,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Va | -- | -- | |
| Homeside Lending Inc | $70,897 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Petersen Wade | $60,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,430 | $95,928 | $19,141 | $76,787 |
| 2024 | $2,430 | $94,048 | $18,766 | $75,282 |
| 2023 | $2,382 | $92,205 | $18,399 | $73,806 |
| 2022 | $2,209 | $90,398 | $18,039 | $72,359 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $88,627 | $17,686 | $70,941 |
| 2019 | $1,789 | $86,000 | $17,162 | $68,838 |
| 2018 | $1,758 | $84,315 | $16,826 | $67,489 |
| 2016 | $1,671 | $81,043 | $16,174 | $64,869 |
| 2015 | $1,653 | $79,827 | $15,932 | $63,895 |
| 2014 | $1,664 | $78,264 | $15,620 | $62,644 |
Source: Public Records
Map