NOT LISTED FOR SALE

44239 Priddy Ave Pierce, CO 80650

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,305 Sq Ft
5 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 30, 2024

Last sale price $477,000 $366 Per Sq Ft

90 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2024

This expansive five-acre property is a horse lover's dream, offering ample space for your equestrian activities and outdoor adventures. The remodeled ranch home features modern amenities, including solar panels for energy efficiency, on-demand hot water, and updated windows that enhance both comfort and aesthetics. The custom kitchen cabinets add a touch of elegance, complemented by barn doors that enrich the rustic charm throughout the home. The fully fenced property includes a generous pasture area, a 36'x48' Boco barn complete with four horse stalls and a tack room, a 12' garage door for easy access, making it perfect for both hobbyists and serious equestrians. Additional features include a spacious three-car garage with an air-conditioned workshop, and RV hookups for your traveling convenience. Outside, you'll find a beautifully crafted masonry BBQ smoker, a cozy fire pit, and a horseshoe setup, ideal for entertaining guests or unwinding after a long day. Fruit trees include self pollinating cherry, 3 apple and peach. The entrance to the property showcases raised, lush vegetable gardens, providing a perfect blend of functionality and beauty. This property is not just a home; it's a lifestyle waiting for you to enjoy!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christine Volz

CURB Real Estate License #40040576 Listed on: 08/01/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Laina Maule

The Pointe Real Estate LLC License #40043017

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $755

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot
  • Dirt Road
  • East Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,305 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Garage doors are at least 85 inches wide
  • Solar Power System
  • Pasture

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Hunt & Clayton Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R1515102

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$755

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

5 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2002
  • Property Sub Type: Residential-Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 5
  • Road Frontage Type: Priv Rd up to County Standards
  • Road Surface Type: Dirt
  • Subdivision Name: HUNT & CLAYTON
  • Directions: From Ault go north on Highway 85 through Pierce to County Road 90/Rowe Avenue, go EAST to Priddy Avenue. go north to property.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: Manufactured House
  • Power Production Type: Photovoltaics
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • IRESDS_HasWaterRights: No
  • IRESDS_Total Sq Ft: 1305
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family, Farm
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Gas Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave
  • Accessibility Features: Level Lot, Level Drive, Main Floor Bath, Main Level Bedroom, Main Level Laundry
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceilings, Stain/Natural Trim
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Luxury Vinyl Floor
  • Dining Room Features: Luxury Vinyl Floor
  • IRESDS_HasFamilyRoom: No
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Luxury Vinyl Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Luxury Vinyl Floor
  • Room Kitchen Features: Luxury Vinyl Floor
  • Living Room Features: Luxury Vinyl Floor
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Master Bathroom Features: Full Primary Bath
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • View: Mountain(s), Plains View
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood/Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Other Structures: Workshop, Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New, Previously Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, RV/Boat Parking, >8' Garage Door, Oversized
  • IRESDS_GarageType: Detached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Electric: Electric, Xcel
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Propane

• HighSchool: Highland
  • Junior High Dist: Ault-Highland RE-9
  • Middle Or Junior School: Highland

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Current Use: Zoning Appropriate for 4+ Horses
  • Horse Amenities: Barn with 3+ Stalls, Corral(s), Pasture, Tack Room, Hay Storage, Riding Trail
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 217800
  • Parcel #: R1515102
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 755

Multi Family

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/30/2024 10/30/24 Sold $477,000 -1.6% $366 / Sq Ft
08/01/2024 08/01/24 For Sale $485,000 +125.6% $372 / Sq Ft
01/28/2019 01/28/19 Off Market $215,000 -- --
05/29/2012 05/29/12 Sold $215,000 -5.4% $166 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/29/2012 04/29/12 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2012 03/20/12 For Sale $227,300 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $955 $28,540 $8,960 $19,580
2024 $955 $28,540 $8,960 $19,580
2023 $755 $25,660 $8,670 $16,990
2022 $1,055 $20,150 $7,070 $13,080
2021 $1,106 $20,730 $7,270 $13,460
2020 $834 $15,760 $4,790 $10,970
2019 $894 $15,760 $4,790 $10,970
2018 $699 $12,080 $4,450 $7,630
2017 $698 $12,080 $4,450 $7,630
2016 $761 $12,910 $3,570 $9,340
2015 $758 $12,910 $3,570 $9,340
2014 $621 $10,640 $1,750 $8,890
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE1015541

IRES MLS

APN: 0553-23-3-01-025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.