4424 Bryson Dr Jacksonville, FL 32210
Cedar Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $238,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4424 Bryson Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32210 and is currently estimated at $231,377, approximately $132 per square foot. 4424 Bryson Dr is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Jacksonville Heights Elementary School, Westside Middle School, and Westside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,205 | $87,775 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,001 | $87,775 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $962 | $85,302 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $962 | $82,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $867 | $80,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $848 | $78,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $835 | $76,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $817 | $75,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $813 | $73,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $812 | $72,336 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $818 | $70,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $829 | $70,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $834 | $69,799 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map