NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $252,000 - $300,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,701 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 28, 2014

Last sale price $122,000 $72 Per Sq Ft

Est. 124% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,879 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of July 2014

Here is a 5 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with over 1,700 square feet of living space. Just minutes from 295, this home is perfect for your family. The kitchen has lots of cabinet and counter top space with matching appliances. There is a 2 car detached garage for covered and secured parking. Call us today to schedule your showing! This home won't be on the market long.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

ADAM EISEMAN

JWB REALTY LLC Listed on: 07/18/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

ADAM EISEMAN

JWB REALTY LLC Listed on: 07/18/2014

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 0.3

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,701 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Cedar Hills Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0188900000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subdivision Name: Cedar Hills Estates
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1701.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 71.72
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Living Area: 1701.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Pool Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: One Time

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Parcel #: 0188900000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2016
Sold by
R & J Rental Investments Llc
Bought by
Ruiz Robert and Ruiz Joyce
Current Estimated Value
$272,748

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,860
Outstanding Balance
$71,323
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,425

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 18, 2014
Closed on
Jul 28, 2014
List Price
$122,000
Sold Price
$122,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.06%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2014
Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
List Price
$64,900
Sold Price
$44,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,400
-31.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3566.78%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2014
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
Sold by
Stubbs Raymond
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2013
Sold by
Stubbs Raymond
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Manis Lori K
Bought by
Stubbs Raymond

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Klinger Hope Elizabeth
Bought by
Manis Lori K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Hatcher Lorraine H
Bought by
Hatcher Lorraine H and Clark Joy Marie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2001
Sold by
Klinger Stephen Joel
Bought by
Hatcher Lorraine H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2001
Sold by
Klinger Hope Elizabeth
Bought by
Hatcher Lorraine H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2001
Sold by
Klinger Lori Lynn
Bought by
Hatcher Lorraine H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Ruiz Robert -- Attorney
R & J Rental Investments Llc $122,000 Elite Title & Escrow
Jwb Real Estate Capital Llc $44,500 Shore To Shore Title Llc
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation -- Shore To Shore Title Llc
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association $33,400 None Available
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na $33,400 Attorney
Stubbs Raymond -- None Available
Manis Lori K $30,000 None Available
Manis Lori K $30,700 None Available
Manis Lori K $30,700 None Available

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ruiz Robert $90,860
Previous Owner Stubbs Raymond $145,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $122,000 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $44,500 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $1,250 -- --
07/28/2014 07/28/14 Sold $122,000 0.0% $72 / Sq Ft
07/21/2014 07/21/14 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2014 07/18/14 For Sale $122,000 0.0% $72 / Sq Ft
07/14/2014 07/14/14 Rented $1,250 0.0% --
07/10/2014 07/10/14 Under Contract -- -- --
07/10/2014 07/10/14 For Rent $1,250 0.0% --
04/18/2014 04/18/14 Sold $44,500 -31.4% $26 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/21/2014 03/21/14 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2014 03/17/14 For Sale $64,900 -- $38 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,835 $257,437 $70,654 $186,783
2025 $4,442 $246,090 -- --
2024 $4,127 $260,486 $68,432 $192,054
2023 $4,127 $244,386 $68,432 $175,954
2022 $3,541 $217,749 $50,008 $167,741
2021 $3,219 $179,408 $36,848 $142,560
2020 $2,930 $157,490 $26,320 $131,170
2019 $2,658 $136,939 $21,056 $115,883
2018 $2,534 $134,146 $21,056 $113,090
2017 $2,301 $114,578 $15,792 $98,786
2016 $2,226 $108,506 $0 $0
2015 $2,138 $101,946 $0 $0
2014 $1,474 $66,117 $0 $0

MLS Number: 728290

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 018890-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.