4424 E Walker Way Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Oak View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $287,144
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4424 E Walker Way, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $273,786, approximately $183 per square foot. 4424 E Walker Way is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Anne Sullivan Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2024
Sold by
Vanotterloo Matthew
Bought by
Rbsb Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rbsb Llc | -- | Stewart Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,675 | $221,300 | $26,700 | $194,600 |
| 2024 | $3,675 | $235,200 | $26,700 | $208,500 |
| 2023 | $3,302 | $233,100 | $26,700 | $206,400 |
| 2022 | $3,028 | $201,200 | $26,700 | $174,500 |
| 2021 | $2,666 | $150,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,666 | $136,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,736 | $136,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,600 | $132,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,904 | $130,243 | $24,929 | $105,314 |
| 2016 | $1,904 | $118,191 | $24,929 | $93,262 |
| 2015 | $2,056 | $123,371 | $22,919 | $100,452 |
| 2014 | $2,002 | $123,371 | $22,919 | $100,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map