4432 E Walker Way Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Oak View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $259,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
832
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4432 E Walker Way, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $250,616, approximately $301 per square foot. 4432 E Walker Way is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Anne Sullivan Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Thomson Barbara L
Bought by
Wilcox Lorie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilcox Lorie A | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,820 | $207,200 | $23,700 | $183,500 |
| 2024 | $2,820 | $218,700 | $23,700 | $195,000 |
| 2023 | $3,069 | $216,800 | $23,700 | $193,100 |
| 2022 | $3,002 | $200,000 | $23,700 | $176,300 |
| 2021 | $2,009 | $141,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,009 | $126,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,062 | $127,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,951 | $123,279 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,761 | $121,477 | $22,400 | $99,077 |
| 2016 | $1,761 | $109,251 | $22,400 | $86,851 |
| 2015 | $1,812 | $108,373 | $21,000 | $87,373 |
| 2014 | $1,766 | $108,373 | $21,000 | $87,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map