228 N Sycamore Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57110
Northeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 N Sycamore Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $306,005, approximately $267 per square foot. 228 N Sycamore Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Washington High School, and Sioux Falls Christian Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2018
Sold by
Knopf Anna M
Bought by
Knopf Anna M and Knopf Michael A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knopf Anna M | -- | Getty Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,006 | $279,300 | $70,200 | $209,100 |
| 2024 | $4,006 | $276,700 | $70,200 | $206,500 |
| 2023 | $3,946 | $264,000 | $70,200 | $193,800 |
| 2022 | $4,876 | $251,200 | $70,200 | $181,000 |
| 2021 | $4,340 | $232,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,340 | $214,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,296 | $207,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,095 | $201,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,830 | $198,686 | $52,569 | $146,117 |
Source: Public Records
Map