4424 Hunters Run Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $258,432 - $294,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4424 Hunters Run, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $273,858, approximately $219 per square foot. 4424 Hunters Run is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trindale Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,683 | $230,450 | $56,460 | $173,990 |
| 2024 | $1,660 | $230,450 | $56,460 | $173,990 |
| 2023 | $1,660 | $230,450 | $56,460 | $173,990 |
| 2022 | $1,159 | $132,490 | $28,840 | $103,650 |
| 2021 | $1,159 | $132,490 | $28,840 | $103,650 |
| 2020 | $1,150 | $132,490 | $28,840 | $103,650 |
| 2019 | $1,150 | $132,490 | $28,840 | $103,650 |
| 2018 | $1,101 | $122,640 | $23,630 | $99,010 |
| 2016 | $1,072 | $122,644 | $23,630 | $99,014 |
| 2015 | $1,082 | $122,644 | $23,630 | $99,014 |
| 2014 | $1,082 | $122,644 | $23,630 | $99,014 |
Source: Public Records
Map