4446 Hunters Run Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $240,164 - $300,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4446 Hunters Run, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $268,541, approximately $209 per square foot. 4446 Hunters Run is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trindale Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1994
Bought by
Dukes Eugene D Jr Dukes Amy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dukes Eugene D Jr Dukes Amy J | $77,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,541 | $211,040 | $48,220 | $162,820 |
| 2024 | $1,520 | $211,040 | $48,220 | $162,820 |
| 2023 | $1,520 | $211,040 | $48,220 | $162,820 |
| 2022 | $1,088 | $123,810 | $25,100 | $98,710 |
| 2021 | $1,088 | $123,810 | $25,100 | $98,710 |
| 2020 | $1,080 | $123,810 | $25,100 | $98,710 |
| 2019 | $1,080 | $123,810 | $25,100 | $98,710 |
| 2018 | $1,019 | $113,070 | $20,130 | $92,940 |
| 2016 | $992 | $113,068 | $20,130 | $92,938 |
| 2015 | $995 | $113,068 | $20,130 | $92,938 |
| 2014 | $995 | $113,068 | $20,130 | $92,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map