4424 Moraga Ave Piedmont, CA 94611
Piedmont Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $928,000 - $1,308,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$926/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4424 Moraga Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611 and is currently estimated at $1,089,446, approximately $926 per square foot. 4424 Moraga Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Piedmont Avenue Elementary School, Westlake Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Rosenberg Howard B and Rosenberg Peggy Irvine
Bought by
Rosenberg Howard B and Irvine Peggy L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenberg Howard B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,664 | $220,586 | $167,270 | $60,316 |
| 2024 | $4,664 | $216,124 | $163,991 | $59,133 |
| 2023 | $4,788 | $218,750 | $160,776 | $57,974 |
| 2022 | $4,604 | $207,461 | $157,624 | $56,837 |
| 2021 | $4,285 | $203,256 | $154,533 | $55,723 |
| 2020 | $4,234 | $208,101 | $152,949 | $55,152 |
| 2019 | $4,001 | $204,021 | $149,951 | $54,070 |
| 2018 | $3,917 | $200,021 | $147,011 | $53,010 |
| 2017 | $3,739 | $196,100 | $144,129 | $51,971 |
| 2016 | $3,544 | $192,255 | $141,303 | $50,952 |
| 2015 | $3,519 | $189,368 | $139,181 | $50,187 |
| 2014 | $3,423 | $185,660 | $136,456 | $49,204 |
Source: Public Records
Map