4425 Maria Dr Bethlehem, PA 18020
Estimated Value: $420,162 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4425 Maria Dr, Bethlehem, PA 18020 and is currently estimated at $446,541, approximately $210 per square foot. 4425 Maria Dr is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Lower Nazareth Elementary School, Nazareth Area Middle School, and Nazareth Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1989
Bought by
Thompson David J and Thompson Brenda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1980
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson David J | $145,000 | -- | |
| Not Provided | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $721 | $66,800 | $19,900 | $46,900 |
| 2025 | $721 | $66,800 | $19,900 | $46,900 |
| 2024 | $4,864 | $66,800 | $19,900 | $46,900 |
| 2023 | $4,816 | $66,800 | $19,900 | $46,900 |
| 2022 | $4,816 | $66,800 | $19,900 | $46,900 |
| 2021 | $4,789 | $66,800 | $19,900 | $46,900 |
| 2020 | $4,789 | $66,800 | $19,900 | $46,900 |
| 2019 | $4,705 | $66,800 | $19,900 | $46,900 |
| 2018 | $4,624 | $66,800 | $19,900 | $46,900 |
| 2017 | $4,541 | $66,800 | $19,900 | $46,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $66,800 | $19,900 | $46,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,800 | $19,900 | $46,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,800 | $19,900 | $46,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map