4425 Milner Rd Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $355,066
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4425 Milner Rd, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $327,517, approximately $220 per square foot. 4425 Milner Rd is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Legend Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Given Not
Bought by
Kurtz Gary L and Kurtz Molly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurtz Gary L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,664 | $94,160 | $35,740 | $58,420 |
| 2024 | $3,641 | $94,160 | $35,740 | $58,420 |
| 2023 | $3,702 | $94,160 | $35,740 | $58,420 |
| 2022 | $3,990 | $64,930 | $21,770 | $43,160 |
| 2021 | $2,968 | $64,930 | $21,770 | $43,160 |
| 2020 | $3,029 | $64,930 | $21,770 | $43,160 |
| 2019 | $2,613 | $53,450 | $18,940 | $34,510 |
| 2018 | $2,600 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,365 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,188 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,231 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,839 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,123 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map