$455,000
UNDER CONTRACT $70K PRICE DROP

4426 E White Aster St Phoenix, AZ 85044

Ahwatukee Neighborhood

Estimated payment $2,615/month

Total Views 16,482
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,558 Sq Ft
$292 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • No HOA
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

Discover this inviting Ahwatukee home offering comfort, privacy, and carefree living with no HOA. This well-designed residence boasts a popular split primary suite floor plan, with the spacious owner's retreat and bath separated from the secondary bedrooms. The kitchen impresses with tons of counter space and a pantry, perfect for meal prep and storage. A convenient separate laundry room adds everyday practicality. Step outside to relax on the large covered patio overlooking a lush backyard filled with mature landscaping. Towering trees and established greenery provide shade and privacy, creating a serene oasis perfect for year-round enjoyment. Enjoy easy access to South Mountain trails, excellent schools, shopping, and dining. This home combines established charm with practical luxury.

Listing Agent

Jason Vaught

Realty Executives Arizona Territory License #SA505558000 Listed on: 05/02/2026

Realty Executives Arizona Territory

Co-Listing Agent

Adam Vaught

Realty Executives Arizona Territory License #SA541354000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,262

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 5,602 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Sprinkler System
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,558 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Schools

  • Kyrene De La Esperanza Elementary School

• Built by Continental Homes
  • Monarch Lot 1 215 Tr A D Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 75
  • Assessor Parcel Number 301-83-689

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,262

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

5,602 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Ray Rd & 48th St
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2016
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2016
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Co List Office Mls Id: rete007
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-755-8556
  • Subdivision Name: MONARCH LOT 1-215 TR A-D
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 292.04
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1558.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kyrene de la Esperanza School
  • High School: Mountain Pointe High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kyrene Centennial Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5602.0
  • Parcel #: 301-83-689

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Continental Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2262.0
  • Tax Book Number: 301.0
  • Tax Lot: 75
  • Tax Map Number: 83.0

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Floorplan

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,262 $25,229 -- --
2024 $2,153 $24,028 -- --
2023 $2,153 $34,020 $6,800 $27,220
2022 $2,050 $26,110 $5,220 $20,890
2021 $2,138 $24,430 $4,880 $19,550
2020 $2,085 $22,920 $4,580 $18,340
2019 $2,019 $21,550 $4,310 $17,240
2018 $1,950 $20,250 $4,050 $16,200
2017 $1,861 $19,660 $3,930 $15,730
2016 $1,886 $19,310 $3,860 $15,450
2015 $1,688 $18,070 $3,610 $14,460
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Price Changed $455,000 -4.2% $292 / Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Price Changed $475,000 -9.5% $305 / Sq Ft
05/02/2026 05/02/26 For Sale $525,000 -- $337 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $122,000 Security Title
Joint Tenancy Deed $109,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $97,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $103,550 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Jason Vaught

Realty Executives Arizona Territory

(888) 712-5592

Section Image

Mother/Sons team with over 100 years experience in Residential Real Estate. They work with the largest Real Estate Company in the Valley. Clients get three top quality full-time agents. The team loves what they do and have complete knowledge of Real Estate transactions.

Jason's Other Listings

  • 16201 S 35th St, Phoenix, AZ 85048

    $612,000 $8K PRICE DROP

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • 16201 S 35th St
    • Phoenix, AZ

    Discover this beautifully updated home in Lakewood, ideally situated backing a serene greenbelt and walking path for ultimate privacy and outdoor enjoyment. Step inside to find thoughtful upgrades throughout, including luxury vinyl plank flooring in the family room (2025), fresh laminate in all bedrooms and closets (2014), and new carpet on the hallway and stairs (2025). Recent major improvements