44265 17th St E Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,000 - $621,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,661
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44265 17th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $558,354, approximately $152 per square foot. 44265 17th St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, New Vista Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2014
Sold by
Shelley Lonzo and Shelley Edna M
Bought by
Shelley Lasharon A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc
Bought by
Shelley Lonzo and Shelley Edna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,992
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Trujillo Isidro
Bought by
Trujillo Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,992
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelley Lasharon A | -- | None Available | |
| Shelley Lonzo | $395,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Trujillo Maria | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shelley Lonzo | $315,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,478 | $320,526 | $80,159 | $240,367 |
| 2024 | $5,478 | $314,242 | $78,588 | $235,654 |
| 2023 | $5,365 | $308,082 | $77,048 | $231,034 |
| 2022 | $5,134 | $302,042 | $75,538 | $226,504 |
| 2021 | $4,704 | $296,120 | $74,057 | $222,063 |
| 2019 | $4,567 | $287,339 | $71,861 | $215,478 |
| 2018 | $4,486 | $281,705 | $70,452 | $211,253 |
| 2016 | $4,225 | $270,767 | $67,717 | $203,050 |
| 2015 | $4,170 | $266,700 | $66,700 | $200,000 |
| 2014 | $3,983 | $256,000 | $64,000 | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map