NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4427 Blackberry Rd Sarcoxie, MO 64862

Estimated Value: $299,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,183 Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 19, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,723 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

Looking for country living but wanting to be close to big city amenities? Look no further! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers privacy and convenience all in one! Come relax in this spacious living room by the cozy wood stove, and celebrate with guest with an eat in kitchen that features 2 electric cooktops and abundant cabinet space! Enjoy watching the sunset from your covered back porch. Don't miss out on an opportunity to view this beautiful home on 3 acres in the heart of Southwest Missouri!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Forrest Real Estate

Real Broker LLC License #2015033149 Listed on: 11/10/2025

Real Broker LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Prine

Century 21 Properties Unlimited License #2010043050

Century 21 Properties Unlimited

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,112

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 3

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Wood Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,183 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • 3 Acre Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 23-3.0-07-00-000-039.002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,112

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.0
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2183.0
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story, Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 2183.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Architecture 1 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop-Electric, Dishwasher, Free Standing Stove: Electric
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: W/D Hookup, Other
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Features:WD Hookup: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Bedroom-Master (Main Floor): Yes
  • Appliances:Free Standing Stove Electric: Yes
  • Appliances:Cooktop-Electric: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Wood Burning: Yes
  • Interior Features Other 2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood Frame, Brick
  • Fencing: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Covered, Front Porch
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Patio and Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick4: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Enclosed: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Ceiling Fans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Well - Private
  • Heating:Central2: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes
  • Heating Source:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Sarcoxie

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 130680.0
  • Parcel #: 23-3.0-07-00-000-039.002

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1111.98

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Sarcoxie
  • High School: Sarcoxie

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 10, 2025
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Jennifer Prine
Century 21 Properties Unlimited
List Price
$299,900
Views
13
Current Estimated Value
$299,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,638
Outstanding Balance
$290,082
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$8,918

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Osterloh Joshua -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Osterloh Joshua $290,638
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/19/2025 12/19/25 Sold -- -- --
11/11/2025 11/11/25 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2025 11/10/25 For Sale $299,900 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,256 $22,370 $8,880 $13,490
2024 $1,256 $31,180 $1,640 $29,540
2023 $1,256 $31,180 $1,640 $29,540
2022 $1,339 $33,360 $1,640 $31,720
2021 $1,282 $33,360 $1,640 $31,720
2020 $1,261 $31,130 $1,640 $29,490
2019 $1,264 $31,130 $1,640 $29,490
2018 $1,293 $31,830 $0 $0
2017 $1,318 $31,830 $0 $0
2016 $1,277 $33,470 $0 $0
2015 $1,274 $33,470 $0 $0
2014 $1,274 $33,460 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60309516

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 23-3.0-07-00-000-039.002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.