$199,900
SOLD MAR 23, 2026
Last list price

608 Cass Cir Duenweg, MO 64841

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,180 Sq Ft
9,583 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 23, 2026

$169 Per Sq Ft

89 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Nearly new one level 3 bedroom, 2 bath cottage on HUGE fenced premium lot at end of cul-de-sac. Kitchen has eat-in granite bar island, pantry closet, bar stools and full appliances. Plank living area floors and carpeted bedrooms. Two walk-in closets. Contemporary plantation blinds provide natural light and living privacy.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Core Group, Gary Greene

PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 417-782-0800 License #1999028818 Listed on: 12/08/2025

Co-Listed By

Heather Griffith

PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 417-782-0800 License #2017017147

Last Buyer's Agent

Core Group, Gary Greene

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,603

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x160
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $108 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,180 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 20-2.0-3-0-3-10.106

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,603

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$108 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Home Association Info H O A Dues: 1300
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: No
  • Attribution Contact: 417-782-0800
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Size: 60X160
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Phone: 417-782-0800
  • Subdivision Name: Southwind Trails
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1180.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, 1 Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 1180.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Architecture 1 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free Standing Stove: Electric
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), Smoke Detector(s), W/D Hookup, Granite Counters
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Features:WD Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Free Standing Stove Electric: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Wood, Privacy, Partial
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Window Features:Blinds: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Lot Features:Cul-De-Sac: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Central2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: HOA
  • Home Association Info:HOA Dues Period: Yearly

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: East

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2
  • Parcel #: 20-2.0-3-0-3-10.106

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1603.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Soaring Heights
  • High School: Joplin

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 8, 2025
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
Rodriguez Galindo and Noemi Rodriguez Yoselin
Bought by
Nguyen Andy and Nguyen Trang Thi
Seller's Agent
Core Group, Gary Greene
PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS
Buyer's Agent
Core Group, Gary Greene
PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS
List Price
$209,900
Views
91

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2022
Sold by
Schuber Mitchell Homes Llc
Bought by
Rodriguez-Galindo Crisanto

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,259
Interest Rate
5.3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $184,259 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Sold -- -- --
03/07/2026 03/07/26 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Price Changed $199,900 -2.4% $169 / Sq Ft
02/16/2026 02/16/26 Price Changed $204,900 0.0% $174 / Sq Ft
01/16/2026 01/16/26 Price Changed $205,000 -2.3% $174 / Sq Ft
12/08/2025 12/08/25 For Sale $209,900 0.0% $178 / Sq Ft
11/24/2025 11/24/25 Pending -- -- --
11/21/2025 11/21/25 For Sale $209,900 0.0% $178 / Sq Ft
12/01/2022 12/01/22 Rented $16,800 +1100.0% --
11/29/2022 11/29/22 Under Contract -- -- --
10/24/2022 10/24/22 For Rent $1,400 -- --
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,323 $31,630 $1,170 $30,460
2024 $386 $28,020 $1,170 $26,850
2023 $386 $28,020 $1,170 $26,850
2022 $386 $630 $630 $0
2021 -- -- -- --

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60310431

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 20-2.0-03-00-003-010.106

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.