4427 Mellen Ct Anderson, IN 46013
Estimated Value: $160,602 - $187,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
899
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4427 Mellen Ct, Anderson, IN 46013 and is currently estimated at $178,151, approximately $198 per square foot. 4427 Mellen Ct is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Erskine Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,028 | $131,500 | $20,100 | $111,400 |
| 2024 | $2,028 | $123,800 | $20,100 | $103,700 |
| 2023 | $1,864 | $113,200 | $19,200 | $94,000 |
| 2022 | $1,814 | $113,700 | $18,700 | $95,000 |
| 2021 | $1,709 | $105,300 | $18,500 | $86,800 |
| 2020 | $1,769 | $106,800 | $17,800 | $89,000 |
| 2019 | $1,727 | $104,200 | $17,800 | $86,400 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $96,200 | $17,800 | $78,400 |
| 2017 | $1,408 | $95,600 | $17,800 | $77,800 |
| 2016 | $1,611 | $108,800 | $18,200 | $90,600 |
| 2014 | $1,561 | $108,200 | $18,000 | $90,200 |
| 2013 | $1,561 | $108,200 | $18,000 | $90,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map