4427 W La Casa St Springfield, MO 65802
Young-Lilly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4427 W La Casa St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $242,130, approximately $175 per square foot. 4427 W La Casa St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Intermediate-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2014
Sold by
Jefferies Patricia Ann
Bought by
Jefferies Patricia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Royale Tpt Properties Llc
Bought by
Jeffries Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,900
Outstanding Balance
$50,527
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,603
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferies Patricia Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Jeffries Patricia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jeffries Patricia | $79,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,705 | $35,110 | $5,700 | $29,410 |
| 2024 | $1,705 | $30,970 | $4,750 | $26,220 |
| 2023 | $1,698 | $30,970 | $4,750 | $26,220 |
| 2022 | $1,475 | $26,750 | $4,750 | $22,000 |
| 2021 | $1,475 | $26,750 | $4,750 | $22,000 |
| 2020 | $1,437 | $25,820 | $4,750 | $21,070 |
| 2019 | $1,431 | $25,820 | $4,750 | $21,070 |
| 2018 | $1,269 | $22,790 | $3,330 | $19,460 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $21,270 | $3,330 | $17,940 |
| 2016 | $1,168 | $21,270 | $3,330 | $17,940 |
| 2015 | $1,159 | $21,270 | $3,330 | $17,940 |
| 2014 | $1,124 | $20,490 | $3,330 | $17,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map