4428 Durfee Ave El Monte, CA 91732
Norwood Cherrylee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $929,000 - $1,021,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,477
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4428 Durfee Ave, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $982,050, approximately $396 per square foot. 4428 Durfee Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Durfee School and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
Sold by
Chen Wei Jian and Yi Yun
Bought by
Chen Living Trust and Chen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1995
Sold by
Yantai Enterprises Usa Corp
Bought by
Chen Wei Jian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Interest Rate
7.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Living Trust | -- | Fong Daniel | |
| Chen Wei Jian | $238,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chen Wei Jian | $178,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,168 | $395,351 | $114,776 | $280,575 |
| 2024 | $5,643 | $387,600 | $112,526 | $275,074 |
| 2023 | $5,533 | $380,001 | $110,320 | $269,681 |
| 2022 | $5,331 | $372,551 | $108,157 | $264,394 |
| 2021 | $5,391 | $365,247 | $106,037 | $259,210 |
| 2019 | $5,496 | $354,416 | $102,893 | $251,523 |
| 2018 | $5,365 | $347,468 | $100,876 | $246,592 |
| 2016 | $5,132 | $333,977 | $96,960 | $237,017 |
| 2015 | $5,075 | $328,961 | $95,504 | $233,457 |
| 2014 | $4,880 | $322,518 | $93,634 | $228,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map