4428 E Wildwood Dr Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,000 - $497,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,065
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4428 E Wildwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $472,788, approximately $228 per square foot. 4428 E Wildwood Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene del Milenio, Kyrene Akimel A-al Middle School, and Desert Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Facio Alice B
Bought by
The Alice B Facio Revocable Trust and Facio Alice B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Alice B Facio Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,279 | $25,427 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,169 | $24,216 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,169 | $34,320 | $6,860 | $27,460 |
| 2022 | $2,066 | $25,560 | $5,110 | $20,450 |
| 2021 | $2,155 | $23,750 | $4,750 | $19,000 |
| 2020 | $2,101 | $22,350 | $4,470 | $17,880 |
| 2019 | $2,034 | $20,160 | $4,030 | $16,130 |
| 2018 | $1,965 | $19,450 | $3,890 | $15,560 |
| 2017 | $1,875 | $18,880 | $3,770 | $15,110 |
| 2016 | $1,901 | $18,230 | $3,640 | $14,590 |
| 2015 | $1,701 | $15,610 | $3,120 | $12,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map