Seller's Agent in 2025
Beth Walker
Fairfield Group REALTORS, Inc.
(260) 437-3942
2 in this area
190 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $143,286
Perfect opportunity for the buyer seeking a home with some land, but not too much land. Here's your chance to own a 1/3 acre lot with a 3 Bedroom Ranch style home! This house is ready for you to make it yours - add some fresh paint and new flooring. Kitchen has been updated and includes all appliances, including the washer and dryer. Plenty of green space in the LARGE rear yard with mature trees - and no HOA to tell you what you can do! Convenient to schools and the new Google center - plus you're in New Haven in minutes! Home sold As Is. Property taxes are without Homestead Exemption. Taxes are estimated at $759 per year with Homestead in place. Schedule your tour today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Fairfield Group REALTORS, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 260-437-3942 Listed on: 09/18/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A & L Living Llc | -- | Metropolitan Title Of In | |
| Mcculloch Jeffrey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcculloch Steven R | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | A & L Living Llc | $140,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcculloch Steven R | $43,401 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | Sold | $120,000 | -13.0% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | For Sale | $138,000 | +207.3% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2013 05/06/13 | Sold | $44,900 | 0.0% | $43 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/22/2013 03/22/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/17/2013 01/17/13 | For Sale | $44,900 | -- | $43 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,737 | $107,200 | $16,800 | $90,400 |
| 2024 | $422 | $91,000 | $16,800 | $74,200 |
| 2023 | $417 | $90,200 | $16,800 | $73,400 |
| 2022 | $432 | $89,300 | $16,800 | $72,500 |
| 2021 | $320 | $75,700 | $16,800 | $58,900 |
| 2020 | $285 | $71,600 | $16,800 | $54,800 |
| 2019 | $282 | $69,800 | $16,800 | $53,000 |
| 2018 | $279 | $66,300 | $16,800 | $49,500 |
| 2017 | $260 | $60,000 | $16,800 | $43,200 |
| 2016 | $255 | $59,000 | $16,800 | $42,200 |
| 2014 | $221 | $54,100 | $16,800 | $37,300 |
| 2013 | $230 | $55,300 | $16,800 | $38,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Beth Walker
Fairfield Group REALTORS, Inc.
(260) 437-3942
2 in this area
190 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Natasha Peters
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr
(260) 479-8325
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Adam Springer
Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc
(260) 438-0980
59 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Greg Brown
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
(260) 414-2469
234 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202538136
APN: 02-13-20-479-004.000-040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.