4429 Pike Rd Raleigh, NC 27613
Northwest Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4429 Pike Rd, Raleigh, NC 27613 and is currently estimated at $454,017, approximately $267 per square foot. 4429 Pike Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Hilburn Academy, Leesville Road High School, and The Montessori School of Raleigh.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,996 | $455,912 | $145,000 | $310,912 |
| 2024 | $3,980 | $455,912 | $145,000 | $310,912 |
| 2023 | $3,077 | $280,440 | $100,000 | $180,440 |
| 2022 | $2,859 | $280,440 | $100,000 | $180,440 |
| 2021 | $2,749 | $280,440 | $100,000 | $180,440 |
| 2020 | $2,699 | $280,440 | $100,000 | $180,440 |
| 2019 | $2,905 | $248,911 | $100,000 | $148,911 |
| 2018 | $2,740 | $248,911 | $100,000 | $148,911 |
| 2017 | $2,609 | $248,911 | $100,000 | $148,911 |
| 2016 | $2,556 | $248,911 | $100,000 | $148,911 |
| 2015 | $2,494 | $238,957 | $90,000 | $148,957 |
| 2014 | $2,366 | $238,957 | $90,000 | $148,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map