7612 Percy Ct Raleigh, NC 27613
Northwest Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,009 - $577,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,029
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7612 Percy Ct, Raleigh, NC 27613 and is currently estimated at $542,002, approximately $267 per square foot. 7612 Percy Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Hilburn Academy, Leesville Road High School, and The Montessori School of Raleigh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
Sold by
Fitzsimmons Christie Ann and Fitzsimmons Scott P
Bought by
Harris Jeffrey Johnson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1999
Sold by
Morris James R and Morris Katherine E
Bought by
Fletcher Christie Ann and Harris Jeffrey Johnson
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Jeffrey Johnson | -- | None Available | |
| Fletcher Christie Ann | $199,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fletcher Christie Ann | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,330 | $494,248 | $145,000 | $349,248 |
| 2024 | $4,313 | $494,248 | $145,000 | $349,248 |
| 2023 | $3,587 | $327,213 | $100,000 | $227,213 |
| 2022 | $3,333 | $327,213 | $100,000 | $227,213 |
| 2021 | $3,204 | $327,213 | $100,000 | $227,213 |
| 2020 | $3,146 | $327,213 | $100,000 | $227,213 |
| 2019 | $3,385 | $290,340 | $100,000 | $190,340 |
| 2018 | $3,192 | $290,340 | $100,000 | $190,340 |
| 2017 | $3,040 | $290,340 | $100,000 | $190,340 |
| 2016 | $2,978 | $290,340 | $100,000 | $190,340 |
| 2015 | $2,902 | $278,325 | $90,000 | $188,325 |
| 2014 | $2,753 | $278,325 | $90,000 | $188,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map