443 Boyd Rd Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
Estimated Value: $1,030,000 - $1,266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 443 Boyd Rd, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 and is currently estimated at $1,126,503, approximately $651 per square foot. 443 Boyd Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Strandwood Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Lyons Lindsy and Midyett Marcus A
Bought by
Dossee Mark L and Foley Ann M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,569
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$865,934
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Ross Stephanie L and Ross Michael A
Bought by
Midyett Marcus A and Lyons Lindsy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$422,400
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2000
Sold by
Weeks Bradley J
Bought by
Rosenberg Stephanie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dossee Mark L | $476,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Midyett Marcus A | $528,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Rosenberg Stephanie L | $332,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Weeks Bradley James | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dossee Mark L | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Midyett Marcus A | $422,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosenberg Stephanie L | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,529 | $597,871 | $491,112 | $106,759 |
| 2024 | $7,234 | $586,149 | $481,483 | $104,666 |
| 2023 | $7,234 | $574,657 | $472,043 | $102,614 |
| 2022 | $7,172 | $563,390 | $462,788 | $100,602 |
| 2021 | $7,017 | $552,344 | $453,714 | $98,630 |
| 2019 | $6,865 | $535,962 | $440,257 | $95,705 |
| 2018 | $6,625 | $525,454 | $431,625 | $93,829 |
| 2017 | $6,424 | $515,152 | $423,162 | $91,990 |
| 2016 | $6,272 | $505,052 | $414,865 | $90,187 |
| 2015 | $6,223 | $497,467 | $408,634 | $88,833 |
| 2014 | $6,143 | $487,723 | $400,630 | $87,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map