443 Fox Hill Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,583
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 443 Fox Hill Rd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $286,581, approximately $181 per square foot. 443 Fox Hill Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2000
Sold by
Mayo Leonard S
Bought by
Walker Gloria A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,100
Outstanding Balance
$28,981
Interest Rate
8.31%
Estimated Equity
$257,600
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Gloria A | $88,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Gloria A | $88,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,092 | $257,700 | $60,000 | $197,700 |
| 2024 | $2,808 | $244,200 | $60,000 | $184,200 |
| 2023 | $2,662 | $229,500 | $60,000 | $169,500 |
| 2022 | $2,472 | $209,500 | $55,000 | $154,500 |
| 2021 | $2,239 | $170,100 | $50,000 | $120,100 |
| 2020 | $2,001 | $161,400 | $45,000 | $116,400 |
| 2019 | $1,953 | $157,500 | $45,000 | $112,500 |
| 2018 | $1,991 | $154,100 | $45,000 | $109,100 |
| 2017 | $2,005 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,978 | $151,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,978 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,022 | $151,900 | $45,000 | $106,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map