Seller's Agent in 2025
Sheri Molina
Century 21 Seascape Realty
(707) 684-0034
28 in this area
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $457,000
Historic Fort Bragg Home - First Time on Market! Located just minutes from the stunning Northern California coast, this spacious home is available for the first time. It offers a wealth of possibilities! With multiple sheds, a sauna, and a second unit to fix up in the back, you'll have options for rental income, a guesthouse, workshop, or studio. The home provides plenty of space to make your own, with the chance to add updates and personal touches that reflect your style. The large yard is filled with mature trees and shrubs, ready for someone with a vision to transform it into a private garden retreat. This is a rare opportunity to shape a historic Fort Bragg property into something truly special.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Seascape Realty License #01730348 Listed on: 09/12/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woytowitz Phillip Charles | $465,000 | Redwood Empire Title | |
| Cindy Efishoff Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cindy Efishoff Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Efishoff Cindy S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Efishoff Eugenie E | -- | -- | |
| Efishoff Eugenie E | -- | New Century Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Efishoff Eugenie E | $90,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Sold | $465,000 | -6.8% | $305 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2025 10/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | Price Changed | $499,000 | -5.0% | $327 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | Price Changed | $525,000 | -2.6% | $344 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | Price Changed | $539,000 | -3.6% | $354 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2024 11/15/24 | Price Changed | $559,000 | -3.6% | $367 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2024 09/12/24 | For Sale | $580,000 | -- | $381 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $590 | $44,940 | $11,721 | $33,219 |
| 2023 | $590 | $418,200 | $142,800 | $275,400 |
| 2022 | $585 | $42,351 | $11,047 | $31,304 |
| 2021 | $559 | $41,522 | $10,831 | $30,691 |
| 2020 | $550 | $41,137 | $10,734 | $30,403 |
| 2019 | $543 | $40,331 | $10,524 | $29,807 |
| 2018 | $536 | $39,540 | $10,318 | $29,222 |
| 2017 | $382 | $38,764 | $10,115 | $28,649 |
| 2016 | $373 | $38,005 | $9,917 | $28,088 |
| 2015 | $367 | $37,434 | $9,768 | $27,666 |
| 2014 | $353 | $36,701 | $9,577 | $27,124 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sheri Molina
Century 21 Seascape Realty
(707) 684-0034
28 in this area
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Michelle Deering
Century 21 Fort Bragg Realty
(707) 357-1061
86 in this area
124 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 324073236
APN: 018-051-11-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.