443 S Park Ave Kerman, CA 93630
Estimated payment $2,930/month
About This Home
Beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in West Kerman offering space, comfort, and value. Built in 2004 and exceptionally cared for, this home features a functional, open layout designed for modern living. The spacious floor plan, two-car garage, and prime location near shopping and everyday amenities make this property stand out, OWNED SOLAR. Opportunities like this don't last schedule your showing before it's gone.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2004
Lot Details
- 7,665 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 73x105
- Property is zoned R1
Home Design
- 1,876 Sq Ft Home
- Ranch Style House
- Concrete Foundation
- Tile Roof
- Stucco
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
Additional Features
- Laundry in unit
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,671 | $390,150 | $117,045 | $273,105 |
| 2023 | $2,823 | $231,769 | $60,284 | $171,485 |
| 2022 | $2,791 | $227,225 | $59,102 | $168,123 |
| 2021 | $159 | $222,771 | $57,944 | $164,827 |
| 2020 | $157 | $220,487 | $57,350 | $163,137 |
| 2019 | $155 | $216,165 | $56,226 | $159,939 |
| 2018 | $2,563 | $211,927 | $55,124 | $156,803 |
| 2017 | $149 | $207,773 | $54,044 | $153,729 |
| 2016 | $147 | $203,700 | $52,985 | $150,715 |
| 2015 | $147 | $137,400 | $35,700 | $101,700 |
| 2014 | $142 | $137,400 | $35,700 | $101,700 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Price Changed | $469,500 | -1.6% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | For Sale | $477,000 | +27.2% | $254 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/13/2023 01/13/23 | Sold | $375,000 | 0.0% | $200 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/19/2022 12/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2022 12/17/22 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $375,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Grant Deed | $173,500 | Financial Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $378,787 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $65,425 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 643613
APN: 023-644-06S
- 16220 W David Ave
- 16210 W David Ave
- 16190 W David Ave
- 16180 W David Ave
- 16172 W David Ave
- 16209 W David Ave
- 16191 W David Ave
- 16181 W David Ave
- 16161 W David Ave
- 15888 W Stanislaus Ave
- 505 S Del Norte Ave
- 16171 W Monterey Ave
- 16161 W Monterey Ave
- 16151 W Monterey Ave
- 16162 W Monterey Ave
- 16190 W Monterey Ave
- 16172 W Monterey Ave
- 16208 W Monterey Ave
- 16180 W Monterey Ave
- 16209 W Sunset Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.