443 Sequoia Ave Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,095,922 - $1,165,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,553
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 443 Sequoia Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $1,129,981, approximately $442 per square foot. 443 Sequoia Ave is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2020
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Bacosa Karen Gaille and Mendoza Mark Jhun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$713,000
Outstanding Balance
$631,312
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$498,669
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bacosa Karen Gaille | $814,000 | Calatlantic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bacosa Karen Gaille | $713,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,861 | $890,225 | $578,538 | $311,687 |
| 2024 | $10,861 | $872,770 | $567,194 | $305,576 |
| 2023 | $10,230 | $855,657 | $556,072 | $299,585 |
| 2022 | $10,215 | $838,880 | $545,169 | $293,711 |
| 2021 | $10,148 | $822,432 | $534,480 | $287,952 |
| 2020 | $9,884 | $806,726 | $396,486 | $410,240 |
| 2019 | $6,714 | $580,257 | $178,060 | $402,197 |
| 2018 | $6,686 | $568,880 | $174,569 | $394,311 |
| 2017 | $6,561 | $557,727 | $171,147 | $386,580 |
| 2016 | $6,167 | $545,900 | $166,900 | $379,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map