443 Sophia Way Pullman, MI 49450
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $336,864
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 443 Sophia Way, Pullman, MI 49450 and is currently estimated at $304,216, approximately $198 per square foot. 443 Sophia Way is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
Sold by
Watts John A and Watts Joyce
Bought by
Mast Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,651
Outstanding Balance
$258,814
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$45,402
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mast Kevin | $306,000 | Bell Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mast Kevin | $264,651 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,894 | $161,500 | $49,600 | $111,900 |
| 2024 | $2,522 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,522 | $102,000 | $16,200 | $85,800 |
| 2022 | $2,522 | $89,300 | $14,700 | $74,600 |
| 2020 | $2,359 | $86,900 | $13,300 | $73,600 |
| 2019 | $2,269 | $100,200 | $13,300 | $86,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $90,100 | $12,700 | $77,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $76,100 | $11,300 | $64,800 |
| 2016 | $0 | $76,100 | $11,300 | $64,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,100 | $11,300 | $64,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map