443 Spring St Collinsville, IL 62234
Estimated Value: $108,346 - $166,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 443 Spring St, Collinsville, IL 62234 and is currently estimated at $130,087, approximately $141 per square foot. 443 Spring St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including John A Renfro Elementary School, Dorris Intermediate School, and Collinsville Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4 | $37,150 | $9,340 | $27,810 |
| 2024 | $4 | $34,290 | $8,620 | $25,670 |
| 2023 | $4 | $31,740 | $7,980 | $23,760 |
| 2022 | $4 | $28,580 | $7,140 | $21,440 |
| 2021 | $4 | $26,850 | $6,710 | $20,140 |
| 2020 | $4 | $25,620 | $6,400 | $19,220 |
| 2019 | $4 | $24,740 | $6,180 | $18,560 |
| 2018 | $4 | $20,700 | $5,850 | $14,850 |
| 2017 | $705 | $20,280 | $5,730 | $14,550 |
| 2016 | $5 | $20,280 | $5,730 | $14,550 |
| 2015 | $4 | $19,750 | $5,580 | $14,170 |
| 2014 | $4 | $19,750 | $5,580 | $14,170 |
| 2013 | $4 | $19,750 | $5,580 | $14,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map