443 Spruce St Riverside, CA 92507
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,000 - $616,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 443 Spruce St, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $575,984, approximately $389 per square foot. 443 Spruce St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,399 | $124,181 | $29,991 | $94,190 |
| 2023 | $1,399 | $119,361 | $28,827 | $90,534 |
| 2022 | $1,368 | $117,021 | $28,262 | $88,759 |
| 2021 | $1,364 | $114,727 | $27,708 | $87,019 |
| 2020 | $1,354 | $113,551 | $27,424 | $86,127 |
| 2019 | $1,330 | $111,326 | $26,887 | $84,439 |
| 2018 | $1,305 | $109,144 | $26,360 | $82,784 |
| 2017 | $1,283 | $107,005 | $25,844 | $81,161 |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $104,908 | $25,338 | $79,570 |
| 2015 | $1,186 | $103,334 | $24,958 | $78,376 |
| 2014 | $1,175 | $101,312 | $24,470 | $76,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map