443 Stream Rd Winterport, ME 04496
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $372,816
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
186
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 443 Stream Rd, Winterport, ME 04496 and is currently estimated at $342,454. 443 Stream Rd is a home.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,787 | $299,200 | $91,100 | $208,100 |
| 2024 | $3,961 | $297,800 | $89,700 | $208,100 |
| 2016 | $2,815 | $206,400 | $78,800 | $127,600 |
| 2015 | $2,638 | $198,200 | $70,600 | $127,600 |
| 2014 | $2,651 | $198,000 | $70,400 | $127,600 |
| 2013 | $2,624 | $198,000 | $70,400 | $127,600 |
| 2010 | -- | $149,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map