443 Willaman St Jackson, MS 39209
West Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $56,000 - $87,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$40/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 443 Willaman St, Jackson, MS 39209 and is currently estimated at $65,515, approximately $39 per square foot. 443 Willaman St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Provine High School, Ambition Preparatory Charter School, and Adhiambo School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2017
Sold by
Rhodes Antwaine
Bought by
Wilson Carolyn and Funchess Latasha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2009
Sold by
Gales Harvey G
Bought by
Spratt Mawanna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Carolyn | -- | None Available | |
| Spratt Mawanna M | -- | -- | |
| Spratt Mawanna M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,165 | $6,063 | $975 | $5,088 |
| 2024 | $1,165 | $6,026 | $975 | $5,051 |
| 2023 | $1,165 | $6,026 | $975 | $5,051 |
| 2022 | $1,160 | $6,026 | $975 | $5,051 |
| 2021 | $1,160 | $6,026 | $975 | $5,051 |
| 2020 | $1,144 | $5,982 | $975 | $5,007 |
| 2019 | $1,145 | $5,982 | $975 | $5,007 |
| 2018 | $1,133 | $5,982 | $975 | $5,007 |
| 2017 | $1,103 | $5,982 | $975 | $5,007 |
| 2016 | $1,103 | $5,982 | $975 | $5,007 |
| 2015 | $1,073 | $5,996 | $975 | $5,021 |
| 2014 | $1,072 | $5,996 | $975 | $5,021 |
Source: Public Records
Map