459 Willaman St Jackson, MS 39209
West Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $42,287 - $61,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
872
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 459 Willaman St, Jackson, MS 39209 and is currently estimated at $50,322, approximately $57 per square foot. 459 Willaman St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Provine High School, Ambition Preparatory Charter School, and Adhiambo School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $356 | $3,500 | $975 | $2,525 |
| 2024 | $356 | $2,336 | $650 | $1,686 |
| 2023 | $356 | $2,336 | $650 | $1,686 |
| 2022 | $354 | $2,336 | $650 | $1,686 |
| 2021 | $353 | $2,336 | $650 | $1,686 |
| 2020 | $348 | $2,321 | $650 | $1,671 |
| 2019 | $348 | $2,321 | $650 | $1,671 |
| 2018 | $343 | $2,321 | $650 | $1,671 |
| 2017 | $332 | $2,321 | $650 | $1,671 |
| 2016 | $332 | $2,321 | $650 | $1,671 |
| 2015 | $318 | $2,311 | $650 | $1,661 |
| 2014 | $317 | $2,311 | $650 | $1,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map