4430 Eagle Peak Rd Unit C Concord, CA 94521
Midtown Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,000 - $583,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4430 Eagle Peak Rd Unit C, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $550,972, approximately $368 per square foot. 4430 Eagle Peak Rd Unit C is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Concord Hills Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2009
Sold by
Slone Michael and Slone Debra
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Slone Michael
Bought by
Slone Michael and Slone Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Slone Debra L
Bought by
Slone Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,600
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Bailie Laurie A and Herring Don G
Bought by
Slone Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,600
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Fialkoff Joe J Tre
Bought by
Bailie Laurie A and Herring Don G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,700
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1997
Sold by
Fialkoff Joe J
Bought by
Fialkoff Joe J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Concord Hills Holdings Llc | $193,000 | Ticor Title Riverside | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $245,000 | Servicelink | |
| Slone Michael | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Slone Michael | -- | Ticor Title Co Of California | |
| Slone Michael | $387,000 | Ticor Title Co Of California | |
| Bailie Laurie A | $155,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Fialkoff Joe J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Slone Michael | $318,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Slone Michael | $309,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailie Laurie A | $153,700 | |
| Closed | Slone Michael | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,737 | $249,114 | $77,441 | $171,673 |
| 2024 | $3,542 | $244,230 | $75,923 | $168,307 |
| 2023 | $3,542 | $239,442 | $74,435 | $165,007 |
| 2022 | $3,476 | $234,748 | $72,976 | $161,772 |
| 2021 | $3,376 | $230,146 | $71,546 | $158,600 |
| 2019 | $3,300 | $223,322 | $69,425 | $153,897 |
| 2018 | $3,165 | $218,944 | $68,064 | $150,880 |
| 2017 | $3,047 | $214,652 | $66,730 | $147,922 |
| 2016 | $2,941 | $210,444 | $65,422 | $145,022 |
| 2015 | $2,884 | $207,284 | $64,440 | $142,844 |
| 2014 | $2,811 | $203,224 | $63,178 | $140,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map