4430 Reeder Ave Oxnard, CA 93033
Tierra Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $733,697 - $790,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4430 Reeder Ave, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $750,174, approximately $514 per square foot. 4430 Reeder Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Lopez Margarito
Bought by
Reyes Silvestre and Reyes Rodolfo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1999
Sold by
Garcia Juan C and Garcia Maria R
Bought by
Lopez Margarito
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1996
Sold by
Cruz Angela
Bought by
Lopez Margarito
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Interest Rate
7.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1996
Sold by
Foos Robert L and Foos Betty J
Bought by
Lopez Margarito and Garcia Juan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Interest Rate
7.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Silvestre | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Margarito | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Margarito | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lopez Margarito | $145,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Margarito | $137,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,535 | $404,523 | $161,809 | $242,714 |
| 2024 | $4,535 | $396,592 | $158,637 | $237,955 |
| 2023 | $4,611 | $388,816 | $155,526 | $233,290 |
| 2022 | $4,335 | $381,193 | $152,477 | $228,716 |
| 2021 | $4,334 | $373,719 | $149,487 | $224,232 |
| 2020 | $4,458 | $369,889 | $147,955 | $221,934 |
| 2019 | $4,288 | $362,637 | $145,054 | $217,583 |
| 2018 | $4,234 | $355,527 | $142,210 | $213,317 |
| 2017 | $4,125 | $348,557 | $139,422 | $209,135 |
| 2016 | $3,934 | $341,724 | $136,689 | $205,035 |
| 2015 | $3,985 | $336,593 | $134,637 | $201,956 |
| 2014 | $3,898 | $330,000 | $132,000 | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map