4430 SE 22nd Dr Gresham, OR 97080
Kelly Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4430 SE 22nd Dr, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $460,342, approximately $377 per square foot. 4430 SE 22nd Dr is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Kelly Creek Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2001
Sold by
Duley Patrick G
Bought by
Sherman Raymond E and Sherman Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,100
Outstanding Balance
$50,678
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$409,664
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherman Raymond E | $152,000 | Pacific Nw Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sherman Raymond E | $142,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |