4430 Tabitha Creek Dr Syracuse, NY 13215
Estimated Value: $427,178 - $452,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4430 Tabitha Creek Dr, Syracuse, NY 13215 and is currently estimated at $439,045, approximately $292 per square foot. 4430 Tabitha Creek Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Rockwell Elementary School, Wheeler Elementary School, and Onondaga Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Sullivan Shoshonie and Sullivan Corey A
Bought by
Keller James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,425
Outstanding Balance
$217,503
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$221,542
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2016
Sold by
Brothers Forte
Bought by
Davis Shoshonie and Davis Sullivan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2015
Sold by
Difelice Lands Llc
Bought by
Brothers Forte
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller James | $261,500 | None Available | |
| Keller James | $261,500 | None Available | |
| Davis Shoshonie | $237,000 | Vaughn Lang | |
| Brothers Forte | $25,000 | Christopher R. Smith |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keller James | $248,425 | |
| Closed | Keller James | $248,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Brothers Forte | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,971 | $236,300 | $34,000 | $202,300 |
| 2024 | $10,145 | $236,300 | $34,000 | $202,300 |
| 2023 | $9,971 | $236,300 | $34,000 | $202,300 |
| 2022 | $9,739 | $236,300 | $34,000 | $202,300 |
| 2021 | $9,588 | $236,300 | $34,000 | $202,300 |
| 2020 | $9,460 | $236,300 | $34,000 | $202,300 |
| 2019 | $2,557 | $236,300 | $34,000 | $202,300 |
| 2018 | $8,053 | $200,000 | $34,000 | $166,000 |
| 2017 | $809 | $200,000 | $34,000 | $166,000 |
| 2016 | $8,203 | $200,000 | $34,000 | $166,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map