4431 Ceylon St Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4431 Ceylon St, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $442,747, approximately $258 per square foot. 4431 Ceylon St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Marrama Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
Sold by
Gonzales Anthony J
Bought by
Ruiz Osvaldo Tonche
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,381
Outstanding Balance
$201,437
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$241,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Gonzales Anthony J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,808
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
Kidd Reginald A and Kidd Lashunda M
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Structured Asset Securities Corp Amortiz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Kidd Reginald and Kidd Lashunda
Bought by
Kidd Family Trust and Gurn Aruce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Floyd Richard Mark and Floyd Ginger Anne
Bought by
Kidd Reginald A and Kidd Lashunda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,228
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1997
Sold by
Anne Beck Ginger and Mark Richard
Bought by
Floyd Richard Mark and Floyd Ginger Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1994
Sold by
Freeman Pamela J
Bought by
Floyd Richard Mark and Beck Ginger Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,698
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Osvaldo Tonche | $255,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gonzales Anthony J | $176,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | -- | |
| Kidd Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Kidd Reginald A | $129,900 | Stewart Title | |
| Floyd Richard Mark | -- | -- | |
| Floyd Richard Mark | $89,900 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz Osvaldo Tonche | $250,381 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Anthony J | $181,808 | |
| Previous Owner | Kidd Reginald A | $128,228 | |
| Previous Owner | Floyd Richard Mark | $28,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Floyd Richard Mark | $91,698 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,606 | $31,910 | $7,220 | $7,220 |
| 2024 | $2,606 | $27,640 | $3,180 | $24,460 |
| 2023 | $2,473 | $27,640 | $3,180 | $24,460 |
| 2022 | $2,437 | $24,460 | $6,160 | $18,300 |
| 2021 | $2,384 | $25,170 | $6,340 | $18,830 |
| 2020 | $2,149 | $22,790 | $6,340 | $16,450 |
| 2019 | $2,101 | $22,790 | $6,340 | $16,450 |
| 2018 | $1,710 | $17,550 | $3,930 | $13,620 |
| 2017 | $1,706 | $17,550 | $3,930 | $13,620 |
| 2016 | $1,381 | $13,590 | $3,805 | $9,785 |
| 2015 | $1,335 | $13,590 | $3,805 | $9,785 |
| 2014 | $965 | $9,360 | $2,388 | $6,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map